Stud Book Authority of India

Pattern Races in India

Pattern Races from 1 Nov 2018 to 31 Oct 2019
  Date Mumbai Terms
Dist.
         
1 02-12-2018 A C Ardeshir Trophy [Dashmesh Stud], Gr.3
3up 1600 T
2 09-12-2018 Indian 1000 Guineas [Spartan Poker] (R), Gr.1
3yo,f
1600 T
3
 09-12-2018 Sir Homi Mehta Sprint Challenge, Gr.3
 3up
 1000 T
4 16-12-2018 Indian 2000 Guineas [Villoo Poonawalla] (R), Gr.1 3yo 1600 T
5 23-12-2018 Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2 3up 1800 T
6 12-01-2019 Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.3
4YO 2000 T
7 20-01-2019 Indian Oaks [Hindustan Times Palate Fest] (R), Gr.1
4yo,f
2400 T
8 20-01-2019 Gool S. Poonawalla Million [Poonawalla Group] (R), Gr.3 3yo 1000 T
 9  
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3
4up
1600 T
 10  
Breeders' Produce Stakes [Ebco Worksmart], Gr.3
3YO
1400 T
11 03-02-2019 Indian Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 12
Eclipse Stakes of India [Deltin], Gr.2 4up 2000 T
 13 10-02-2019 Dr. S. C. Jain Sprinters’ Championship [Jain Family], Gr.2 4up 1200 T
 14 24-02-2019 Breeders’ Multi-Million [Poonawalla] (R), Gr.1 3yo 1400 T
 15 10-03-2019 C. N. Wadia Gold Cup [Wadia Group], Gr.2 4up 2400 T
 16 17-03-2019 Breeders’ Juvenile Fillies’ Championship [Forbes] (R), Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 17 17-03-2019 Breeders’ Juvenile Colts’ Championship [Shapoorji Pallonji] (R), Gr.3 3yo c&g 1600 T
 18 07-04-2019 Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2 4up 1600 T
  Date Pune Terms Dist.
         
 19 0-0-2019 Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3 [Pune Bookmakers' Association]
4up 1400 T
 20 0-0-2019 Eve Champion Trophy (R), Gr.3 4up 2000 T
 21
0-0-2019
F.D. Wadia Trophy [Yeravada Stud], Gr.3
3YO
1400 T
 22
0-0-2019
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3
4up
2400 T
 23 0-0-2019
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy (R), Gr.3 4up
1200 T
 24 0-0-2019
S. A. Poonawalla Multi-Million (R), Gr.3 3yo 1600 T  
 25
0-0-2019
Pune City Gold Cup, Gr.3
3up
1600 T
 26 0-0-2019
Indian St. Leger (R), Gr.1 4yo 2800 T
 27 0-0-2019
Fillies' And Mares' Stakes [Threptin], Gr.3
3up,f&m  1800 T
 28
0-0-2019
Sprint Million [Dhunjibhoy Family] (R), Gr.3  4up  1200 T 
 29
0-0-2019
Pune Derby (R), Gr.1
3YO
2000 T
 30 0-0-2019
R.W.I.T.C. Ltd. Gold Cup, Gr.2 [Aquaguard Championship]
4up 2000 T
         
  Date Calcutta Terms Dist.
         
 31 24-11-2018 Calcutta 1000 Guineas (R), Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 32 08-12-2018 Calcutta 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 [Aakriti Art Gallery]
3yo 1600 T
 33 22-12-2018 Calcutta Oaks (R), Gr.3
3yo f 2400 T
 34 22-12-2018 Deepak Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.3 3up  1600 T
 35 13-01-2019 Calcutta Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 36 19-01-2019 Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 37
23-01-2019 Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1 4up 2000 T
 38 23-01-2019 Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 39 09-02-2019 Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3 4up 2800 T
 40 09-02-2019 Calcutta Million, Gr.2 3yo 1600 T
 41 01-03-2019 Calcutta St. Leger (R), Gr.3 4yo 2800 T
 42 0-0-2019
Calcutta Monsoon Derby (R), Gr.2 3yo 2000 T
         
  Date Bangalore Terms Dist.
         
 43
 02-11-2018 Rajyotsava Trophy, Gr.3
3up 1400 T
 44 30-11-2018
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3
3up
1200 T
 44 01-12-2018 Bangalore 1000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 3yo f 1600 T
 45 15-12-2018 Bangalore 2000 Guineas [Manjri Stud] (R), Gr.2 3yo 1600 T
 47 05-01-2019 Bangalore Oaks (R), Gr.2 4yo f 2400 T
 48 05-01-2019
New Year Cup, Gr.3
4up
1400 T
 49  25-01-2019 Bangalore Winter Million [Ravi Aggarwal Memorial], Gr.3
3yo
1200 T
 50 26-01-2019
Bangalore Derby [Catalyst Properties] (R), Gr.1
4yo
2400 T
 48
09-02-2019
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3
4up
1200 T
 50 22-02-2019 Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 51 0-0-2019
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3 4up 1400 T
 52 0-0-2019
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2 3yo 1400 T
 53 0-0-2019
Fillies’ Championship Stakes (R), Gr.1 3yo f 1600 T
 54 0-0-2019 Chief Justice’s Cup, Gr.3
4up  
1800 T 
 55
0-0-2019
Colts’ Championship Stakes (R), Gr.1
3yo c&g
1600 T
 56
0-0-2019
Juvenile Sprinters’ Million, Gr.3
3yo 
1200 T
 57 0-0-2019
Chief Minister’s Cup, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 58
 0-0-2019
Maharaja’s Gold Cup, Gr.2
4up
2200 T
 59
0-0-2019 Bangalore Turf Club Anniversary Cup (R), Gr.2
4up
1400 T
 60 0-0-2019
Derby Bangalore [Kingfisher] (R), Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
 61 0-0-2019
Bangalore St. Leger (R), Gr.2 4up 2800 T
 62
 0-0-2019
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3
3up
1200 T
 63 0-0-2019
Karnataka Mile Championship, Gr.2 4up 1600 T
 64 0-0-2019
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3
3yo
1600 T
 65 0-0-2019
Governor’s Cup, Gr.3 4up 2400 T
         
  Date Mysore Terms Dist.
         
 66 0-0-2019
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3 4up 1400 T
 67 0-0-2019
Mysore 1000 Guineas [K.R.H.O.A.] (R), Gr.3 3yo f  1600 T
 68 0-0-2019
Maharaja's Cup (R), Gr.3
4up
1600 T
 69 0-0-2019
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Gold Club Mysore 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.3 3yo 1600 T
 70 0-0-2019
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship [Country Stud] (R), Gr.3 3up 1200 T
 71 0-0-2019
Mysore Derby (R), Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
         
  Date Hyderabad Terms Dist.
         
 72 03-12-2018 Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 3yo f 1600 T
 73 17-12-2018 Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 3yo 1600 T
 74 07-01-2019 Golconda Oaks, Gr.2 4yo f 2400 T
 75 14-01-2019 Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3 3yo f 1200 T
 76 21-01-2019 Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3 3yo 1200 T
 77 27-01-2019 Golconda Derby Stakes, Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 78 02-02-2019 Kakatiya Million, Gr.3 4up 1200 T
 79 11-02-2019 Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 80 18-02-2019 Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3 3yo 1400 T
 81
0-0-2019
Golconda Juvenile Million [K Mahipathi Rao Memorial], Gr.3 3yo  1400 T 
 82  0-0-2019 Nizam’s Gold Cup, Gr.2 4up 2000 T
 83 0-0-2019 Deccan Fillies’ Championship Stakes, Gr.3 3yo f 1600 T
 84  0-0-2019 Deccan Colts’ Championship Stakes, Gr.3 3yo c&g 1600 T
 85 0-0-2019 President of India Gold Cup, Gr.2 4up 2400 T
 86  0-0-2019 Deccan Derby, Gr.1 3yo 2000 T
 87 0-0-2019 Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2 4up 2800 T
         
  Date Chennai Terms Dist.
         
 88 07-12-2018 South India 1000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 3yo f 1600 T
 89 22-12-2018 South India 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2  3yo 1600 T
 90 25-12-2018 Christmas Cup (R), Gr.3
2yo 1200 T
 91 01-01-2019 South India Oaks (R), Gr.1 4yo f 2400 T
 92 15-01-2019 South India Derby (R), Gr.1 4yo 2400 T
 94 16-02-2019 South India St. Leger (R), Gr.2
4yo 2800 T
 98 21-02-2019
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3
3yo
1400 T
 95 10-03-2019 Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3 3yo 1600 T
 
       
  Date Udhagamandalam Terms Dist.
         
 96 0-0-2019
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas(R), Gr.3 3yo f 1400 T
 97 0-0-2019
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas (R), Gr.2 3yo 1400 T
 98 0-0-2019
Nilgiris Derby S. (R), Gr.1 3yo 1600 T
         
  Date New Delhi Terms Dist.
         
 99 26-02-2019
North India Derby [Niche Agriculture] (R), Gr.3 4yo 1600 T
         
  Date Races Held on Rotation Basis Terms Dist.
         
100 02-03-2019 Sprinters’ Cup (R), Gr.1 4up 1200 T
101 02-03-2019 Stayers’ Cup  (R), Gr.1 4up 3000 T
102 03-03-2019 Indian Turf Invitation Cup (R), Gr.1 4up 2400 T
103 03-03-2019 Super Mile Cup [Maj. P.K. Mehra Memorial – Usha Stud] (R), Gr.1 4up 1600 T
104 03-03-2019 Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy [Mr. Marthand Singh Mahindra] (R), Gr.2 4up 1400 T
© 2015 Indianstudbook.com | CIN : U91990MH1925PLC001182 | GSTIN : 27AABCR8519H1Z6 | Disclaimer
Special thanks to Mr. Gautam Lala for concept and design of this website.