Pattern Race Results - Yearwise
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 24-10-2016
1.
CAMERON
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE] )
2.
LET THE LION ROAR
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,60,000)
(b c 2012 by
Mr. Mellon[USA]
ex Aliventi
by Warrshan[USA])
3.
FESTIVE CHEER
(S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Tarnished Lady[USA]
by Lord Avie )
Verdict |
: |
1, 6 1/2 Time : 3:03.30s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Mysore Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Mysore 23-10-2016
1.
ICE GLACIER
(David Allan) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 58,14,541)
(b f 2013 by Arazan[IRE]
ex Icebreaker
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
2.
SERJEANT AT ARMS
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 19,04,847)
(b c 2013 by
Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy)
3.
BOLD MARCH
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,52,423)
(b g 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Warsaw Pact
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 Time : 2:01.32s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd., Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Ltd. and Capt. Jamshed J Appoo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Exhilaration Stud |
Aquaguard Championship RWITC Ltd Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 22-10-2016
1.
COSTA DEL SOL
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Shining Glory[GB]
by Singspiel )
2.
AZZURRO
(P Trevor) 58kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by
Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky)
3.
B FIFTY TWO
(S Zervan) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Baileys on Line[GB]
by Shareef Dancer )
Verdict |
: |
1, Lnk Time : 2:03.40s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Haresh N Mehta rep. Rohan Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 16-10-2016
1.
GOLD BAG
(Dashrath Singh) 23kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 9,40,000)
(ch f 2011 by Sedgefield[USA]
ex Blue Jay
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
2.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB])
3.
ADAM
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adesina
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 3 1/2 Time : 1:10.29s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
N/s Kunal N Sharma, Gauttam Rijhsenghani & John M Beard |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Adhiraj S Jodha |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Peerbhoy Mr Arif A and Arora Mr Ajay K and Chinoy Mrs Bilquis Maqbool and Vachha Mr K H |
Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Pune 16-10-2016
1.
ACCOLADE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 43,67,500)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian )
2.
GERMANICUS
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,51,375)
(b c 2013 by
Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Phenomenale
by Montjeu)
3.
NAMID
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,40,124)
(dk b g 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Aquila Oculus[IRE]
by Eagle Eyed )
Verdict |
: |
4, Snk Time : 2:03.96s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up,f&m, Pune 09-10-2016
1.
CHEF D'OEUVRE
(Neeraj Rawal) 51kg. (Equus) (Rs. 14,20,000)
(b f 2012 by Iffraaj
ex Aliwiyya[IRE]
by Anabaa )
2.
CAMERON
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,80,000)
(b f 2012 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3.
MELINDA
(S Zervan) 51kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Superlative[USA]
by Olympio )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:51.68s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s S M Ruia and Amay S Ruia |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd |
Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Mysore 07-10-2016
1.
DANCING PHOENIX
(Suraj Narredu) 57.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 14,04,500)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex All Dancing
by Major Impact[USA] )
2.
STARLET
(T S Jodha) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,64,375)
(b f 2012 by
Eljohar[IRE]
ex Cape Africa
by Royal Kingdom[IRE])
3.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,25,750)
(b g 2009 by
Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 2 1/2 Time : 1:08.94s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Dinsha P Shroff, Munchi P Shroff, Manav Suri and Mrs Leena Suri |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Deccan Derby, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 02-10-2016
1.
STAR NIJINSKY
(Y S Srinath) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 40,54,800)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Allaire
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
ASTER ROSE
(S John) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,25,590)
(b f 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Lei
by Razeen[USA])
3.
AIKA AIKA AIKA
(P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,63,300)
(ch f 2013 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Masquenada
by Local Talent[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, 3 3/4 Time : 2:05.46s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s S Saleem Shah, M Mansoor Alam and Miss Ameeta Mehra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Hidayat Khan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2, 2000 m., 3YO, Kolkata 01-10-2016
1.
WHOMAKESTHERULES
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 43,41,060)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
DYSNOMIA
(S John) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 16,35,323)
(b f 2013 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex A La Votre[FR]
by Victory Note)
3.
SANS PRIX
(A Sandesh) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,53,212)
(b f 2013 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Cest Bon
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4, 5 1/4 Time : 2:05.44s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Estate of Late Mr Janak Ram Jethmalani, Mr Pradeep Vora, Mr Ismail Nazir Shakoor, Mr Farokh D Pandole, Mr Hiroo Melwani, Mr Prem Vazirani, Mr Tariq D Vaidya, Mr Mohit Lalvani and Mr Saleem A Jasdanwalla |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mysore 30-09-2016
1.
SERJEANT AT ARMS
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 21,02,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy )
2.
BOLD MARCH
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,84,000)
(b g 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Warsaw Pact
by Razeen[USA])
3.
NAMID
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,42,000)
(dk b g 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Aquila Oculus[IRE]
by Eagle Eyed )
Verdict |
: |
6 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:35.75s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms |
Gourmet Renaissance Indian St. Leger, Gr.1, 2800 m., 4YO, Pune 24-09-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 37,55,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
COLOMBIANA
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 11,49,500)
(b c 2012 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand)
3.
JIGSAW
(Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Lumbini) (Rs. 5,44,500)
(ch c 2012 by
Archipenko
ex Silk Runner[IRE]
by Barathea )
Verdict |
: |
7 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:56.74s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Karnataka Race Horse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mysore 22-09-2016
1.
LA DONA
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,04,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Forest Treasure
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
ICE GLACIER
(S John) 56kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,18,000)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Icebreaker
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3.
SIOBHAN
(S Zervan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,09,000)
(b f 2013 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Knockenduff[GB]
by Oratorio )
Verdict |
: |
Nk, 7 3/4 Time : 1:35.67s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Darius R Byramji |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Maharaja's Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mysore 19-09-2016
1.
AURIGA
(Y S Srinath) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,74,000)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA]
ex Grand Madame
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
ACE BUCEPHALUS
(Irvan Singh) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,10,000)
(b g 2010 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Shantay
by Libor[USA])
3.
FLASH DRIVE
(T S Jodha) 56kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,04,000)
(ch g 2010 by
Sedgefield[USA]
ex Fabulous Fiorella
by Chief's Crown )
Verdict |
: |
1, 3/4 Time : 1:35.65s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr S N Prasad, Ms Ameeta Mehra and Mr T S Preetham |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Sriram Komandur |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
S A Poonawalla Multi-Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Pune 18-09-2016
1.
GERMANICUS
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,75,000)
(b c 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Phenomenale
by Montjeu )
2.
SILKEN EYES
(Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,00,000)
(b f 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Silken Star
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
(N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(dk b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Divine Impact
by Major Impact[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 2 1/4 Time : 1:40.28s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Farouq K Rattonsey rep. Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vishal Gaikwad |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Dr Cyrus S and Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited and Nensey Mrs Hoosain S |
Idar Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Pune 11-09-2016
1.
AZZURRO
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky )
2.
THE UNICORN
(N S Parmar) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(gr g 2011 by
Verglas
ex Fourpenny Lane[GB]
by Efisio)
3.
B FIFTY TWO
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Baileys on Line[GB]
by Shareef Dancer )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 5 3/4 Time : 2:30.55s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
President of India Gold Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Hyderabad 11-09-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 30,75,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,50,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA])
3.
BOOKER JONES
(S John) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/4, 12 3/4 Time : 2:36.32s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Pune 10-09-2016
1.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
CONGRESSIONAL
(Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b g 2011 by
Razeen[USA]
ex Kerataka[IRE]
by Doyoun)
3.
ADAM
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adesina
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, Shd Time : 1:10.41s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s. Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altaf Hussain |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Mysore 06-09-2016
1.
STARLET
(T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 11,52,500)
(b f 2012 by Eljohar[IRE]
ex Cape Africa
by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )
2.
BOLD COMMAND
(A Imran Khan) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,59,375)
(b g 2012 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Indian's Feather[IRE]
by Indian Ridge)
3.
SOFAST
(Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,83,750)
(b f 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Shiseido
by Classic Tale[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 3 1/4 Time : 1:22.29s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s. Hans Federick and Sanjay Rai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Dominic |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ruia Mr S M |
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Hyderabad 05-09-2016
1.
ACCOLADE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,48,000)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian )
2.
WHOMAKESTHERULES
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,35,900)
(b c 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA])
3.
LEADING LEGEND
(Dashrath Singh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,33,000)
(b g 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Amstel
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 2 1/2 Time : 1:39.30s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Deccan Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 29-08-2016
1.
ASTER ROSE
(S John) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,30,900)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Lei
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
PROSPERO
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,29,345)
(b f 2013 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Cherika
by Tejano[USA])
3.
AIKA AIKA AIKA
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,30,150)
(ch f 2013 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Masquenada
by Local Talent[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:41.01s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Miss Ameeta Mehra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Armed Forces Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Pune 28-08-2016
1.
COLOMBIANA
(Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand )
2.
JEFFERSON
(Dashrath Singh) 54.5kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b c 2012 by
Ravel[USA]
ex Crystal Slipper
by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3.
MELINDA
(A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Superlative[USA]
by Olympio )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/4, 5 1/4 Time : 1:37.37s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Isha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
F D Wadia Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Pune 28-08-2016
1.
TEMERITY
(Neeraj Rawal) 51.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,59,490)
(b f 2013 by Intense Focus
ex Narmina[IRE]
by Alhaarth )
2.
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
(A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,08,163)
(dk b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Divine Impact
by Major Impact[USA])
3.
IN MY DREAM
(S Zervan) 49kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,04,081)
(b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Taralaya[IRE]
by Kahyasi )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, Shd Time : 1:24.51s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia and Berjis Minoo Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Capricorn Studfarm Private Limited |
Nizam's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Hyderabad 22-08-2016
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,40,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
CAMERON
(Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,60,000)
(b f 2012 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3.
BOOKER JONES
(A Sandesh) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,00,000)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, Nk Time : 2:05.70s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Gaurav Sethi and Miss Ameeta Mehra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Eve Champion Trophy, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 14-08-2016
1.
THE UNICORN
(N S Parmar) 52.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(gr g 2011 by Verglas
ex Fourpenny Lane[GB]
by Efisio )
2.
MYRTLEWOOD
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA])
3.
THE MINISTERIAN
(David Breux) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(dk b g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Glorious Fantasy
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
12 1/4, 2 1/2 Time : 2:04.84s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards and Mrs P P M Edwards |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Bakhtawar Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Governor's Cup, Gr.3, 2400 m., 4up, Bangalore 13-08-2016
1.
AZZURRO
(S Narredu) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,95,200)
(b g 2011 by Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky )
2.
LET THE LION ROAR
(S John) 55.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,73,400)
(b c 2012 by
Mr. Mellon[USA]
ex Aliventi
by Warrshan[USA])
3.
HEAVEN IS HERE
(A Sandesh) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,36,701)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Margarita Rita[USA]
by Thunder Gulch )
Verdict |
: |
5 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 2:33.41s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Hazara Stud Golconda Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 08-08-2016
1.
SIOBHAN
(A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 14,17,150)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Knockenduff[GB]
by Oratorio )
2.
EURO ZONE
(B Dileep) 55kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 5,27,908)
(dk b c 2013 by
Lord Admiral[USA]
ex Run For Roses
by Sir Bruce)
3.
CASH LANDING
(P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,29,525)
(b f 2013 by
Hymn[IRE]
ex Code Red
by Mizaaya[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
4 3/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:27.35s 3 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra and Mrs Rina Mahindra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Broadacres Stud Farm |
Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Pune 07-08-2016
1.
STRATEGIC MOVE
(David Breux) 53kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Springbrakemistake[USA]
by Honor Grades )
2.
COLOMBIANA
(Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2012 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand)
3.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 1/2 Time : 1:24.55s 15 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik G |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Karnataka Mile Championship Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-08-2016
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,15,840)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
BOOKER JONES
(A Sandesh) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,05,280)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA])
3.
MICKEY MOUSE
(Rajesh Kumar M) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,02,640)
(b g 2010 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Risada
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 1/2 Time : 1:37.75s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Bangalore Summer Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 04-08-2016
1.
SHERYL
(S John) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,00,640)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Haedi[GB]
by King's Best )
2.
SPLENDID SPLASHER
(P S Chouhan) 52kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 6,41,880)
(b g 2013 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Systematic
by Steinbeck[USA])
3.
SPORTING PLEASURE
(A Sandesh) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,20,941)
(b c 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Enthused
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 4 1/4 Time : 1:39.01s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Bangalore City Sprint Championship Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 24-07-2016
1.
NEW PRINCE
(Arshad Alam) 60kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 21,32,760)
(b g 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Zillion Figlia
by Portroe[USA] )
2.
SMILE STONE
(Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 6,85,920)
(b g 2010 by
Juniper[USA]
ex Alam Jehan
by Key of Luck)
3.
ACCLAIMED
(S Zervan) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,42,960)
(b g 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 1 1/4 Time : 1:13.86s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Azar Ali |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Bangalore 17-07-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,88,133)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
AZZURRO
(Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,29,378)
(b g 2011 by
Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky)
3.
FESTIVE CHEER
(S John) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,14,689)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Tarnished Lady[USA]
by Lord Avie )
Verdict |
: |
3 3/4, 17 1/2 Time : 3:03.56s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore, Gr.1, 2000 m., 3YO, Bangalore 10-07-2016
1.
SERJEANT AT ARMS
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,51,00,000)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy )
2.
ASTER ROSE
(S John) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 49,50,000)
(b f 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Lei
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ICE GLACIER
(Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,75,000)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Icebreaker
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 3/4 Time : 2:05.80s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy and Mr Vispi R Patel |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms |
B T C Anniversary Cup, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 09-07-2016
1.
BOLD COMMAND
(David Breux) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 24,13,000)
(b g 2012 by Arazan[IRE]
ex Indian's Feather[IRE]
by Indian Ridge )
2.
SATELLITE
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,71,000)
(b f 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Set Alight
by Razeen[USA])
3.
STARLET
(P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,85,501)
(b f 2012 by
Eljohar[IRE]
ex Cape Africa
by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:25.20s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Ganapaty |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Villoo's Greenfield Farms |
Maharaja's Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2200 m., 4up, Bangalore 03-07-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(A Sandesh) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 23,37,400)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
BOOKER JONES
(S Zervan) 52.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 7,45,800)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA])
3.
AZZURRO
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 3,72,901)
(b g 2011 by
Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:19.57s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Chief Minister's Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 26-06-2016
1.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 14,20,680)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
ACCLAIMED
(S Zervan) 60kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,48,560)
(b g 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian)
3.
SMILE STONE
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 2,24,280)
(b g 2010 by
Juniper[USA]
ex Alam Jehan
by Key of Luck )
Verdict |
: |
3, 1 1/2 Time : 1:15.87s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Juvenile Sprinters' Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 25-06-2016
1.
SYDNEY HARBOUR
(S Zervan) 50.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 18,19,200)
(b f 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Star Qualities
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
EMIDIO
(A Sandesh) 52kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 5,81,400)
(b c 2013 by
Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Felicitad
by Barathea)
3.
ASHWA RAFTAR
(S John) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 2,90,701)
(ch g 2013 by
Sedgefield[USA]
ex Slam Strike[USA]
by Grand Slam )
Verdict |
: |
5, 1 Time : 1:16.77s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry and Mr D R Thacker |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, c&g, Bangalore 19-06-2016
1.
SERJEANT AT ARMS
(A Sandesh) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 47,23,800)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy )
2.
SUPREME GENERAL
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,24,600)
(b g 2013 by
Old Forester
ex Fiery Pegasus[USA]
by Fusaichi Pegasus)
3.
WHOMAKESTHERULES
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,62,301)
(b c 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4, 1/2 Time : 1:39.87s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Five Stras Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms |
Chief Justice's Cup, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Bangalore 18-06-2016
1.
ALAINDAIR
(Y S Srinath) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 14,53,080)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex God's Grace
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
BE SAFE
(P S Chouhan) 60.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,59,360)
(b c 2011 by
Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best)
3.
BOOKER JONES
(S Zervan) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,29,680)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3, 1 Time : 1:51.85s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Gaurav Sethi and Ms Ameeta Mehra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Fillies' Championship Stakes, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 12-06-2016
1.
COMMON WEALTH
(S John) 56kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 48,03,990)
(b f 2013 by Cat Thief
ex Althing[USA]
by Caller I.D. )
2.
AIKA AIKA AIKA
(Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,51,330)
(ch f 2013 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Masquenada
by Local Talent[USA])
3.
LA DONA
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,75,666)
(b f 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Forest Treasure
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Nse, Lnk Time : 1:37.78s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Iris Racing & Livestock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Southern Paradise Stud & Developers Farms Pvt Ltd |
Karnataka Juvenile Million, Gr.2, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 22-05-2016
1.
WHOMAKESTHERULES
(Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,33,120)
(b c 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Pricewise
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
BOLD MARCH
(David Breux) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,11,040)
(b g 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Warsaw Pact
by Razeen[USA])
3.
MADURO
(Arshad Alam) 52kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,05,520)
(b g 2013 by
Big Bad Bob
ex Plymsole[USA]
by Diesis )
Verdict |
: |
8 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:25.40s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Morning Sun Racing Syndicate |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 15-05-2016
1.
CAMERON
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 13,52,640)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE] )
2.
BOOKER JONES
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,25,880)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA])
3.
SATELLITE
(Ryan Marshall) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,12,940)
(b f 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Set Alight
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 2 3/4 Time : 1:25.03s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 08-05-2016
1.
BATTALION
(S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 34,44,950)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Athlone[IRE]
by Montjeu )
2.
QUEEN OF CLUBS
(C A Brisson) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 9,55,700)
(b f 2013 by
Chevalier[IRE]
ex Anodyne
by Twist And Turn[GB])
3.
THOMAS MORE
(A Imran Khan) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,77,850)
(ch g 2013 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Venus Arising
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/2, 1/2 Time : 1:41.52s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Neil Darashah |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 01-05-2016
1.
BATTALION
(S Zervan) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 17,72,350)
(b g 2013 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Athlone[IRE]
by Montjeu )
2.
WOMAN OF THE TURF
(C A Brisson) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,92,100)
(b f 2013 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Cross Your Heart[IRE]
by Sadler's Wells)
3.
AMBER CROWN
(Md Hesnain) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,46,050)
(b g 2013 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Offshore Anna[IRE]
by Marju )
Verdict |
: |
Snk, 6 1/2 Time : 1:24.80s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd and Mrs Anneka Darashah |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Neil Darashah |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Udhagamandalam 24-04-2016
1.
LIGHT
(C Umesh) 54.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 18,22,226)
(b f 2013 by Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Gossip
by Black Cash[USA] )
2.
VENUS STAR
(A Imran Khan) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,06,350)
(dk b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Victory March
by Portroe[USA])
3.
CARINOSA
(Akshay Kumar) 54.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,53,174)
(b f 2013 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Dancer's Fan[CAN]
by Lear Fan )
Verdict |
: |
Nse, 2 3/4 Time : 1:26.24s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M A M R Muthiah |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Karthik |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited |
Lighting Technologies Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy, Gr.2, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 17-04-2016
1.
PHOENIX TIGER
(S Zervan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Tigresse Noire
by Senure[USA] )
2.
APACHE
(P Trevor) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by
Ad Valorem
ex Chateau Beach[IRE]
by Danehill)
3.
COLOMBIANA
(Yash Narredu) 54kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b c 2012 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand )
Verdict |
: |
2, 2 Time : 1:36.27s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd., Mrs Aban N Chothia, M/s. Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Trained by |
: |
D Todywalla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Godrej Properties Turf Championship, Gr.3, 1800 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-04-2016
1.
COLOMBIANA
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand )
2.
COSTA DEL SOL
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b c 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Shining Glory[GB]
by Singspiel)
3.
REMEMBER ME
(Neeraj Rawal) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by
Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Enaksi
by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 5 3/4 Time : 1:52.83s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1.
CATALEYA
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b f 2013 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Farrfesheena[USA]
by Rahy )
2.
COSTA SMERALDA
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(dk b f 2013 by
Uncle Mo
ex Karakorum Splendor[USA]
by A P Jet)
3.
FURIOUS N' FAST
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(dk b f 2013 by
Top Class[USA]
ex Hava Nagila
by Young Senor[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/2, 3/4 Time : 1:36.90s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr Ram H Shroff rep. M/s Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Usha Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-03-2016
1.
STAR COUNCILLOR
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE]
ex Indian's Feather[IRE]
by Indian Ridge )
2.
SAN MARTINO
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(dk b c 2013 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Sans Pareil
by Burden of Proof[IRE])
3.
GERMANICUS
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b c 2013 by
Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Phenomenale
by Montjeu )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 1 Time : 1:37.78s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik G |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Villoo's Greenfield Farms |
Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 19-03-2016
1.
SERJEANT AT ARMS
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 16,17,600)
(b c 2013 by Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Rahy's Serenade[USA]
by Rahy )
2.
SPIRITED REGENT
(Neeraj Rawal) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,14,200)
(b c 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Messalina
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])
3.
JUSTICE ANGEL
(P S Chouhan) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,57,101)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Star Angel
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
5, 2 Time : 1:24.97s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Vispi R Patel |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nanoli Stud & Agricultural Farms |
Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 18-03-2016
1.
WOMAN OF THE TURF
(Md Hesnain) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,26,200)
(b f 2013 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Cross Your Heart[IRE]
by Sadler's Wells )
2.
CROWN OF STARS
(Noorshed Alam) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,69,600)
(dk b f 2013 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Misty Moonlight
by Diffident[FR])
3.
QUEEN'S TURF
(Tanveer Alam) 54.5kg. (Singh/Neutral) (Rs. 1,84,800)
(b f 2013 by
Charmo[FR]
ex R Valid Girl[USA]
by Valid Expectations )
Verdict |
: |
6, 2 1/2 Time : 1:43.18s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
B Suresh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
C N Wadia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 13-03-2016
1.
AZZURRO
(P Trevor) 53kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 14,99,000)
(b g 2011 by Azamour
ex Miss Highjinks[USA]
by Stravinsky )
2.
COLOMBIANA
(Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 5,36,800)
(b c 2012 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand)
3.
BOOKER JONES
(J Chinoy) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,92,800)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 2 1/4 Time : 2.31.37s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1.
MYRTLEWOOD
(P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
BOLD COMMAND
(A Sandesh) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2012 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Indian's Feather[IRE]
by Indian Ridge)
3.
MACHIAVELLIANISM
(Imran Chisty) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2009 by
Jazil
ex Empress Jessie[USA]
by Red Ransom )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 1/2 Time : 1:37.17s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1.
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
(P Trevor) 60kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 17,69,000)
(b c 2011 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex You Are My Miracle
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
PENTAGRAM
(C S Jodha) 56kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 5,43,000)
(b g 2011 by
Jeremy
ex Aplysia[USA]
by Storm Cat)
3.
PARUSHRAM
(A Imran Khan) 56kg. (A.B.) (Rs. 2,71,500)
(b g 2011 by
Equitable[USA]
ex Knight Vision
by Young Senor[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1 3/4 Time : 1:23.91s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Keki D Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Chennai 06-03-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(David Allan) 55kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,05,00,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
QUASAR
(Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(ch c 2011 by
Seeking the Dia
ex Belle Jour[USA]
by Smarty Jones)
3.
BE SAFE
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b c 2011 by
Holy Roman Emperor
ex Oriental Lady[IRE]
by King's Best )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 4 1/4 Time : 2:28.33s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
The Hindu Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1.
ADAM
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2010 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adesina
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
DANCING PHOENIX
(P Kamlesh) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(dk b g 2010 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex All Dancing
by Major Impact[USA])
3.
CONSTANTINE
(S Zervan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b g 2011 by
Holy Roman Emperor
ex Coconut Squeak[GB]
by Bahamian Bounty )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 3/4 Time : 1:10.18s 17 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Villoo Poonawalla Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Chennai 05-03-2016
1.
TINTINNABULATION
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(b g 2009 by Intikhab
ex Tourmalet[GB]
by Night Shift )
2.
TOROLOCO
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Vikram Greenlands) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2008 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Miss Beautiful
by Bee's Prospector[USA])
3.
AGOSTINI
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 2 Time : 3:13.04s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr Susheel Kumar Gupta rep. Vijay Racing & Farms P Ltd and Estate of late Mr D Pratap Chander Reddy and Mr Ashish Bajaj |
Winner Trained by |
: |
L V R Deshmukh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Calcutta St. Leger, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4YO, Kolkata 03-03-2016
1.
SETAFLAME
(P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 27,00,831)
(b c 2012 by China Visit[USA]
ex Set Aside
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
CAPTAIN COOK
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,19,986)
(br g 2012 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Polenta[IRE]
by Sunday Silence)
3.
WAVEAFTERWAVE
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 5,32,166)
(b f 2012 by
Arabian Gulf[GB]
ex Royal Liverpool[USA]
by Gulch )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 3 1/4 Time : 3:04.44s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Miss Ameeta Mehra and Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. M/s. Arion Horse Co Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vijay Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Miss Ameeta |
Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 29-02-2016
1.
AIKA AIKA AIKA
(P Trevor) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 14,32,000)
(ch f 2013 by Win Legend[JPN]
ex Masquenada
by Local Talent[USA] )
2.
LEADING LEGEND
(A Imran Khan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,33,600)
(b c 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Amstel
by Razeen[USA])
3.
ARAGONDA PRINCESS
(Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,32,000)
(b f 2013 by
Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Reforest[USA]
by Forestry )
Verdict |
: |
1/4, 1 Time : 1:25.60s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr M Ramachandra Rao |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R H Sequeira |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Dashmesh & Hargobind Racing Pvt Ltd |
Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 28-02-2016
1.
ACCOLADE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,08,41,175)
(b c 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian )
2.
IN MY DREAM
(Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 35,33,725)
(b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Taralaya[IRE]
by Kahyasi)
3.
COMMON WEALTH
(S John) 54.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 17,66,863)
(b f 2013 by
Cat Thief
ex Althing[USA]
by Caller I.D. )
Verdict |
: |
3 3/4, Shd Time : 1:23.23s 17 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Chettinad Stud And Agricultural Farm South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4YO, Chennai 24-02-2016
1.
CRIMSON PRINCESS
(P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 59,09,315)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA] )
2.
BARATHEON
(S Kabdhar) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,74,090)
(b c 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Celestial Princess
by Juniper[USA])
3.
PRINCESS EMPRESS
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,37,045)
(b f 2012 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Imperial Guest
by Greensmith[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
7 1/2, 5 3/4 Time : 3:09.10s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
B Suresh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Ace Group North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 16-02-2016
1.
ICE CUBE BABY
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 20,03,500)
(ch f 2012 by Noverre[USA]
ex Star Decoration
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
SHIVALIKA
(T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Rolli) (Rs. 6,59,500)
(dk b f 2012 by
Stardan[IRE]
ex Orada
by Major Impact[USA])
3.
GO MY GIRL
(Imran Chisty) 55.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,29,750)
(b f 2012 by
Noverre[USA]
ex Sharadany Girl[IRE]
by Singspiel )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, 4 1/2 Time : 1:36.65s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Kishore M Dingra, Sultan Singh and Prem K Tharani |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited |
Godolphin Barb Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 15-02-2016
1.
RAFA
(T S Jodha) 55.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 14,27,950)
(b c 2013 by Mathematician[IRE]
ex Spanish Whisper
by Warrshan[USA] )
2.
MAHATHI
(A Sandesh) 51.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,32,047)
(b c 2013 by
Carnival Dancer[GB]
ex Kia Ora
by Miswaki)
3.
PALISADES PARK
(Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,31,325)
(b c 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Sunshiner
by Storm Trooper[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2, Shd Time : 1:26.03s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Aditya P Thackersey |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Dominic |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Pathy Smt Aishwarya |
Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1.
QUASAR
(Yash Narredu) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(ch c 2011 by Seeking the Dia
ex Belle Jour[USA]
by Smarty Jones )
2.
THE UNICORN
(N S Parmar) 50kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(gr g 2011 by
Verglas
ex Fourpenny Lane[GB]
by Efisio)
3.
SHIVALIK SHOWERS
(Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2011 by
Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Sun Shower[IRE]
by Indian Ridge )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 3 3/4 Time : 2:02.46s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd., M/s Tanmay A Agashe and Madhav G Patankar |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
R N Kanga Gold Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1.
APACHE
(P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Ad Valorem
ex Chateau Beach[IRE]
by Danehill )
2.
BOOKER JONES
(A Sandesh) 51kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA])
3.
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b c 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex You Are My Miracle
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:34.93s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Kishore M Dingra, Mohan Chattaram and G Shewakramani |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 14-02-2016
1.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,70,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
ADAM
(P Trevor) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2010 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adesina
by Razeen[USA])
3.
BRAHMACHARI
(C S Jodha) 56.5kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2012 by
Chevalier[IRE]
ex Avec Plaisir
by Tirol[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, 3/4 Time : 1:10.28s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altaf Hussain |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
Bangalore Winter Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Bangalore 13-02-2016
1.
TOP STRIKER
(A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 13,15,106)
(b g 2013 by Suss
ex [GB]
by Ilheus[USA] )
2.
INDUSTRIALIST
(Ryan Marshall) 53kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,13,369)
(ch c 2013 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Tycoon Girl
by Green Forest[USA])
3.
LAMREI
(Arshad Alam) 51.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,06,683)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Cilldara
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
6 1/2, 5 1/4 Time : 1:13.92s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr A K Jaiswal |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Inayathulla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Pratap Stud Farm |
Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1.
AGOSTINI
(P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 18,68,750)
(b c 2010 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Glorious Beauty
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
TRIUMPHUS
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,34,375)
(b c 2011 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Arizza
by Tejano[USA])
3.
DARE TO DREAM
(Imran Chisty) 62.5kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 5,60,625)
(b g 2011 by
Oath[IRE]
ex Starynessey
by Concordial[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3/4, 1 3/4 Time : 3:00.49s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. and Mr Ashok Ranpise |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Calcutta Million, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 13-02-2016
1.
OPHION
(P S Chouhan) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 18,58,565)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB]
ex Bold Reply
by Elusive Pimpernel )
2.
ABBEVILLE
(C Alford) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,23,426)
(ch c 2013 by
Abbeyside[GB]
ex Aymaras
by Razeen[USA])
3.
SIMPLY ROYALE
(P Kamlesh) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,95,947)
(b g 2013 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Only Royale
by Razeen[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/4, 4 1/2 Time : 1:38.06s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Chandrakanta Kankaria and Mr Sushil Mohta |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vijay Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Brar Mr Tegbir S |
Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby Partnered by Signature, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 07-02-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,19,12,000)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
MYRTLEWOOD
(P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 68,91,300)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA])
3.
VISCOUNT
(Jim Crowley) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 32,64,300)
(gr g 2012 by
Mastercraftsman
ex Dajolie[GER]
by Auenadler )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 1 1/2 Time : 2:29.36s 20 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col. Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Kakatiya Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Hyderabad 06-02-2016
1.
SATELLITE
(Ryan Marshall) 50.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,65,000)
(b f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Set Alight
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
VIJAY VIDHATA
(Kuldeep Singh) 52kg. (Chhatari) (Rs. 3,75,000)
(b r 2011 by
Gaswar[GB]
ex Blue Sonata
by Twist And Turn[GB])
3.
GALIAT
(K Mukesh Kumar) 52kg. (Lingwood) (Rs. 2,25,000)
(b g 2010 by
Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Brazilia[GER]
by Goofalik )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 2 Time : 1:11.08s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mally rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Kunigal Stud Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 06-02-2016
1.
BOLD MARCH
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 13,69,000)
(b g 2013 by Arazan[IRE]
ex Warsaw Pact
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
IN MY DREAM
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,43,000)
(b f 2013 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Taralaya[IRE]
by Kahyasi)
3.
EMPERADOR
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,21,500)
(b c 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Burooq[USA]
by A P Indy )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, Shd Time : 1:25.37s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Karthik G |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Exhilaration Stud |
Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 03-02-2016
1.
EMPRESS OF ROME
(S Kabdhar) 54.5kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 13,03,296)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE]
ex Moment of Glory
by Sovereign Dancer )
2.
CROWN OF STARS
(C Umesh) 54.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 3,65,227)
(dk b f 2013 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Misty Moonlight
by Diffident[FR])
3.
ACADEMUS
(Md Hesnain) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 1,82,164)
(b c 2013 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Ace of Spades
by Predappio[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 1 1/2 Time : 1:30.07s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd |
Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 31-01-2016
1.
KING CHARLES
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 38,11,800)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Laserre
by Storm Trooper[USA] )
2.
BLAZING TOUCH
(Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Badal) (Rs. 14,32,440)
(b g 2012 by
Suss
ex [GB]
by Conquering Hero[USA])
3.
MOGADISHU
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,22,800)
(dk b g 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Leeward Passage[USA]
by Captain Bodgit )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, Hd Time : 2:33.86s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Laxman Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited |
Sprinters' Trial Stakes, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Bangalore 29-01-2016
1.
NESTO
(A Imran Khan) 59kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,61,301)
(b g 2011 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Star Qualities
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
SMILE STONE
(Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,62,101)
(b g 2010 by
Juniper[USA]
ex Alam Jehan
by Key of Luck)
3.
PENTAGRAM
(P S Chouhan) 59kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 1,81,050)
(b g 2011 by
Jeremy
ex Aplysia[USA]
by Storm Cat )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 3 Time : 1:12.51s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M R Stud Farms Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr N Chandrashekar Rai and Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd. rep. Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Prasanna Kumar P |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1000 m., 3YO, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1.
SERENITA
(Dashrath Singh) 53kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 18,90,000)
(b f 2013 by Whatsthescript[IRE]
ex Serenity
by Diffident[FR] )
2.
HONEY DEW
(P Trevor) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Snow Dew
by Razeen[USA])
3.
LADY DANEHILL
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Miss Danehill[IRE]
by Danehill Dancer )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, Shd Time : 0:59.11s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Achuthan Siddharth, Ashwin B Mehta, Narendra Kumar Ambwani and Shovon Mukherjee |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S K Sunderji |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Nakul Stud Dairy & Agricultural Farm |
Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 24-01-2016
1.
MYRTLEWOOD
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 42,20,000)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
CHEF D'OEUVRE
(Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 12,96,750)
(b f 2012 by
Iffraaj
ex Aliwiyya[IRE]
by Anabaa)
3.
WAVEAFTERWAVE
(Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 6,14,250)
(b f 2012 by
Arabian Gulf[GB]
ex Royal Liverpool[USA]
by Gulch )
Verdict |
: |
4, 1 1/2 Time : 2:30.72s 17 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Garuda Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 23-01-2016
1.
ANGEL DUST
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 76,26,136)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN]
ex Angelique
by Elusive Pimpernel )
2.
BRILLIANT CUT
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,83,711)
(ch c 2012 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Clear Cut
by Tejano[USA])
3.
MOGADISHU
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 12,41,856)
(dk b g 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Leeward Passage[USA]
by Captain Bodgit )
Verdict |
: |
Lnk, 1 1/2 Time : 2:33.49s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Brar Mr Karanbir Singh |
Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1.
ABBEVILLE
(C Alford) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 17,18,400)
(ch c 2013 by Abbeyside[GB]
ex Aymaras
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
MULTIVALUE
(Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,34,200)
(b c 2013 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Sea Value
by China Visit[USA])
3.
THEO
(T S Jodha) 53kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,00,520)
(b c 2013 by
Top Class[USA]
ex Real Queen
by Duja[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2, 4 Time : 1:25.72s 13 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vijay Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm |
Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 22-01-2016
1.
DARE TO DREAM
(Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Pratap) (Rs. 25,00,000)
(b g 2011 by Oath[IRE]
ex Starynessey
by Concordial[USA] )
2.
MR.GORGEOUS
(C Alford) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 12,12,500)
(b c 2011 by
Mr. Mellon[USA]
ex Drop Dead Gorgeous
by Razeen[USA])
3.
MULTITUDE
(P S Chouhan) 53kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,27,500)
(b c 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Haedi[GB]
by King's Best )
Verdict |
: |
2 1/4, Nse Time : 2:04.26s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Col S B Nair |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Srinivas Reddy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Pratap Stud Farm |
Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 18-01-2016
1.
CITY OF HARMONY
(P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 13,97,050)
(ch r 2013 by Rebuttal[USA]
ex Well Rehearsed[GB]
by Selkirk )
2.
CHARLIE BROWN
(P Trevor) 55kg. (Amanali) (Rs. 5,20,202)
(b g 2013 by
Mull of Kintyre[USA]
ex Ocean Crest
by Tirol[IRE])
3.
VIJAY'S EMPRESS
(Kuldeep Singh) 53.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,16,175)
(b f 2013 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Gold Marie[IRE]
by Green Desert )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, Dist Time : 1:11.93s 3 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s K Thribhuvan Reddy and K Vivek Reddy |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Satyanarayana |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 17-01-2016
1.
COLOMBIANA
(Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b c 2012 by Noverre[USA]
ex Wonder Smile
by Lend A Hand )
2.
PHOENIX TIGER
(Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(dk b c 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Tigresse Noire
by Senure[USA])
3.
SEA LORD
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(dk b c 2012 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Loch Katrine[GB]
by Selkirk )
Verdict |
: |
Nk, 2 Time : 2:02.97s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D A Nanda, Mrs Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda rep. Arion Horse Co. Pvt Ltd. and Mr Sultan Singh |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Narredu |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Poonawalla Estates Stud And Agricultural Farm South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2016
1.
CRIMSON PRINCESS
(P S Chouhan) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 96,62,534)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA] )
2.
MY KINDA GIRL
(C Umesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 27,32,152)
(b f 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Lyrical Dance
by Tejano[USA])
3.
BARATHEON
(Md Hesnain) 57kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,66,076)
(b c 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Celestial Princess
by Juniper[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1, 3/4 Time : 2:42.50s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
B Suresh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 10-01-2016
1.
DESERT GOD
(David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,08,30,625)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
MULTITUDE
(P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 41,13,406)
(b c 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Haedi[GB]
by King's Best)
3.
SETAFLAME
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 21,46,125)
(b c 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Set Aside
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
2, Lnk Time : 2:30.97s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 09-01-2016
1.
DANCING PHOENIX
(P Kamlesh) 58kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,45,000)
(dk b g 2010 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex All Dancing
by Major Impact[USA] )
2.
EVESHAM
(C Alford) 62.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 5,47,500)
(b g 2011 by
Tariq[GB]
ex Everybody Counts
by Honour and Glory)
3.
PENTAGRAM
(Arshad Alam) 58.5kg. (Broadacres) (Rs. 3,28,500)
(b g 2011 by
Jeremy
ex Aplysia[USA]
by Storm Cat )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, Lnk Time : 1:11.59s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Leena Suri, Mr Dinsha P Shroff, Mr Muchi P Shroff and Mr Manav Suri |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1.
PROSPERO
(P Trevor) 54kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 12,86,800)
(b f 2013 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Cherika
by Tejano[USA] )
2.
AIKA AIKA AIKA
(P S Chouhan) 54kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,77,940)
(ch f 2013 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Masquenada
by Local Talent[USA])
3.
DANCING LEAF
(A Sandesh) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,07,800)
(b f 2013 by
Arazan[IRE]
ex Dancing Image
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/2, 1 3/4 Time : 1:11.67s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Ashok Kumar Gupta and Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala |
Winner Trained by |
: |
M Srinivas Reddy |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Hyderabad 04-01-2016
1.
HEATHER
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 12,63,100)
(b f 2012 by Champs Elysees
ex Mooring[GB]
by Zafonic )
2.
STAR FORMATION
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,68,855)
(b f 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Prevalence
by Razeen[USA])
3.
LET THERE BE LIGHT
(S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 2,03,850)
(b f 2012 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Integra
by Local Talent[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1, 1/2 Time : 2:33.01s 9 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke and K N Dhunjibhoy Rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm |
Bookmakers' Association Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-01-2016
1.
DANCING PRANCES
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2010 by Ace[IRE]
ex Dancing Greens
by Greensmith[GB] )
2.
ZANDER
(Yash Narredu) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2011 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Merwaha[IRE]
by Green Desert)
3.
GOLD BAG
(Suraj Narredu) 54kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch f 2011 by
Sedgefield[USA]
ex Blue Jay
by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )
Verdict |
: |
3, 1 Time : 1:10.49s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Ashok Ranpise, Dinsha P Shroff, Solomon F Sopher and Mrs Mozelle Kelly |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Altaf Hussain |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd |
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1.
NEW ALLIANCE
(Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 24,78,180)
(b f 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Quiet Storm[IRE]
by Desert Prince )
2.
HEAVEN IS HERE
(David Allan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,86,061)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Margarita Rita[USA]
by Thunder Gulch)
3.
ANGEL DUST
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,93,030)
(b f 2012 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Angelique
by Elusive Pimpernel )
Verdict |
: |
Hd, 3 3/4 Time : 2:30.57s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai Rep M R Stud Farm Pvt Ltd |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Prasanna Kumar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 02-01-2016
1.
SCHIAVONE
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,12,701)
(ch f 2011 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Sabre Dance
by Bold Russian[GB] )
2.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 60kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 3,45,901)
(b g 2009 by
Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig)
3.
ACE BUCEPHALUS
(P S Chouhan) 57.5kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,72,950)
(b g 2010 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Shantay
by Libor[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:25.13s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya Rep. United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaolahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
South India Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, f, Chennai 02-01-2016
1.
CALL ME CLASSY
(S Kabdhar) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 58,66,049)
(ch f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Lucky Line
by Burden of Proof[IRE] )
2.
CRIMSON PRINCESS
(M P Prem) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 16,47,442)
(b f 2012 by
Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA])
3.
ROYAL BEAUTY
(M Venkatesh) 55.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 8,23,721)
(ch f 2012 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Fantastic Smile
by Always A Rainbow[CAN] )
Verdict |
: |
5 3/4, 2 Time : 2:57.13s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.2, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 27-12-2015
1.
SHIVALIK SHOWERS
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 12,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Sun Shower[IRE]
by Indian Ridge )
2.
BOOKER JONES
(P Trevor) 53kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2011 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Giacosa
by Placerville[USA])
3.
MOUNTBATTEN
(C S Jodha) 53kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2009 by
Rock of Gibraltar
ex Sharatila[IRE]
by King's Best )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 9 1/2 Time : 1:49.66s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
C D Katrak |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-12-2015
1.
EMPRESS OF ROME
(N Rupa) 50kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 13,49,929)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE]
ex Moment of Glory
by Sovereign Dancer )
2.
GLITTERING AFFAIR
(Md Hesnain) 54kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,78,551)
(ch f 2013 by
Mathematician[IRE]
ex Dear Liza
by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3.
FLICKA
(S Kabdhar) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,89,276)
(b f 2013 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Illaunslea[USA]
by The Cliff's Edge )
1.
BARATHEON
(Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 47,62,689)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Celestial Princess
by Juniper[USA] )
2.
MAJESTY REGENT
(S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,46,482)
(b c 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Royal Portrait
by Flitch[USA])
3.
RAZZLE TAZZLE
(G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,73,241)
(b c 2012 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Glorious Stride
by Senure[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:45.90s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Verdict |
: |
3 1/4, 6 1/4 Time : 1:45.90s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Christmas Cup, Gr.3, 1200 m., 2YO, Chennai 24-12-2015
1.
EMPRESS OF ROME
(N Rupa) 50kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 13,49,929)
(dk b f 2013 by Mathematician[IRE]
ex Moment of Glory
by Sovereign Dancer )
2.
GLITTERING AFFAIR
(Md Hesnain) 54kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 3,78,551)
(ch f 2013 by
Mathematician[IRE]
ex Dear Liza
by Glory of Dancer[GB])
3.
FLICKA
(S Kabdhar) 54kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 1,89,276)
(b f 2013 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Illaunslea[USA]
by The Cliff's Edge )
1.
BARATHEON
(Rajendra Singh) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 47,62,689)
(b c 2012 by Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Celestial Princess
by Juniper[USA] )
2.
MAJESTY REGENT
(S Kabdhar) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,46,482)
(b c 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Royal Portrait
by Flitch[USA])
3.
RAZZLE TAZZLE
(G Ross) 56kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,73,241)
(b c 2012 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Glorious Stride
by Senure[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
Dist, 3 3/4 Time : 1:14.91s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd |
Verdict |
: |
Dist, 3 3/4 Time : 1:14.91s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Sans Craintes Stud Farm (P) Ltd |
Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 20-12-2015
1.
PHOENIX TIGER
(Colm O'donoghue) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 37,92,502)
(dk b c 2012 by Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Tigresse Noire
by Senure[USA] )
2.
COSTA DEL SOL
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 11,61,374)
(dk b c 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Shining Glory[GB]
by Singspiel)
3.
PERFECTIONIST
(C S Jodha) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,50,124)
(b g 2012 by
Ace[IRE]
ex Pride
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 5 1/2 Time : 1:34.28s 10 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd. and Mr Aban N Chothia, M/s Munchi P Shroff & Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Dallas Todywalla |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited |
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 19-12-2015
1.
CAMERON
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 25,69,881)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE] )
2.
WAVEAFTERWAVE
(S Zervaan) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,96,788)
(b f 2012 by
Arabian Gulf[GB]
ex Royal Liverpool[USA]
by Gulch)
3.
ADRESTIA
(Shailesh Shinde) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,05,976)
(b f 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Gloriosa
by Honour and Glory )
Verdict |
: |
3, 3 Time : 2:32.84s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Vikram Greenlands Stud South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Chennai 17-12-2015
1.
CRIMSON PRINCESS
(N Rupa) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 46,85,882)
(b f 2012 by Always A Rainbow[CAN]
ex Fashion Secret
by Flitch[USA] )
2.
ROYAL BEAUTY
(G Ross) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 13,24,538)
(ch f 2012 by
Decado[IRE]
ex Fantastic Smile
by Always A Rainbow[CAN])
3.
AWARD WINNER
(Rajendra Singh) 54.5kg. (Chettinad/Sholavaram) (Rs. 6,62,268)
(b f 2012 by
Marcus Andronicus[USA]
ex Liberty Speaks
by Placerville[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
6 3/4, 3 3/4 Time : 1:48.68s 6 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust |
Winner Trained by |
: |
R Foley |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Ramaswamy Dr M A M |
Eat India Company Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Mumbai 13-12-2015
1.
MYRTLEWOOD
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 38,82,501)
(b f 2012 by Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Adamile
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
STAR FORMATION
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 11,89,875)
(b f 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Prevalence
by Razeen[USA])
3.
JEANNINE
(Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 5,63,625)
(gr f 2012 by
Rebuttal[USA]
ex Ridawana[IRE]
by Daylami )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/4, 1 Time : 1:35.13s 14 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs Mehernosh H Deboo |
Winner Trained by |
: |
P Shroff |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited |
Deepak Khaitan Memorial Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 12-12-2015
1.
MR.GORGEOUS
(C Alford) 58kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 16,56,250)
(b c 2011 by Mr. Mellon[USA]
ex Drop Dead Gorgeous
by Razeen[USA] )
2.
ACCLAIMED
(P Trevor) 62.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 8,03,125)
(b g 2010 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Alnasreya[IRE]
by Machiavellian)
3.
SILVER STREAK
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,81,875)
(gr g 2010 by
Verglas
ex Optimal[IRE]
by Green Desert )
Verdict |
: |
1 3/4, 1 Time : 1:37.63s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs D Khaitan, Mr & Mrs A Khaitan and Mrs D Jalan rep. Soom Stud Farm Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vijay Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Soom Stud Farm Private Limited |
Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 12-12-2015
1.
BRILLIANT CUT
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 28,59,130)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Clear Cut
by Tejano[USA] )
2.
AURIGA
(S John) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,19,710)
(b c 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Grand Madame
by Razeen[USA])
3.
LET THE LION ROAR
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Ruia) (Rs. 4,59,855)
(b c 2012 by
Mr. Mellon[USA]
ex Aliventi
by Warrshan[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
4 1/4, 2 1/4 Time : 1:36.45s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr D Shailesh Shivaswamy, Dr Dayananda Pai P, Mr Gautam Basapa and Mr Manjunatha Bhandari |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Irfan Ghatala |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |
Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 07-12-2015
1.
KING CHARLES
(C Alford) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,64,300)
(ch c 2012 by Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Laserre
by Storm Trooper[USA] )
2.
SEA LORD
(P Trevor) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 5,03,815)
(dk b c 2012 by
Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Loch Katrine[GB]
by Selkirk)
3.
KOLORS
(S Zervan) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,19,050)
(b g 2012 by
Phoenix Tower[USA]
ex Krasnaya[USA]
by Red Ransom )
Verdict |
: |
Nk, 1 Time : 1:39.60s 7 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Laxman Singh |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited |
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 05-12-2015
1.
DESERT GOD
(David Allan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 43,28,791)
(ch c 2012 by Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Running Flame
by Steinbeck[USA] )
2.
MULTITUDE
(P Kamlesh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 16,40,203)
(b c 2012 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex Haedi[GB]
by King's Best)
3.
SETAFLAME
(Dashrath Singh) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,55,758)
(b c 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Set Aside
by Steinbeck[USA] )
Verdict |
: |
1 1/4, Nse Time : 1:39.69s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan, Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt Ltd. and Col Swapan Bhadra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S Padmanabhan |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd |
Bangalore Turf Club Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3up, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1.
SHIVALIK STAR
(S John) 58kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 11,53,200)
(b g 2009 by Shamardal
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
SMILE STONE
(C Henrique) 60kg. (Track Supreme) (Rs. 3,59,400)
(b g 2010 by
Juniper[USA]
ex Alam Jehan
by Key of Luck)
3.
SUN DIVINE
(Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 1,79,701)
(b g 2009 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Divine Dreams
by Malvado[CAN] )
Verdict |
: |
1, 1 Time : 1:12.47s 12 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Ajith Prasad and Benly Abraham |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Arjun Mangalorkar |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Bangalore 05-12-2015
1.
ANGEL DUST
(T S Jodha) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 25,49,461)
(b f 2012 by Win Legend[JPN]
ex Angelique
by Elusive Pimpernel )
2.
LET THERE BE LIGHT
(S John) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 8,09,821)
(b f 2012 by
Win Legend[JPN]
ex Integra
by Local Talent[USA])
3.
NEW ALLIANCE
(A Imran Khan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,04,910)
(b f 2012 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Quiet Storm[IRE]
by Desert Prince )
Verdict |
: |
Shd, 1/2 Time : 1:37.88s 11 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Brar Mr Karanbir Singh |
A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 29-11-2015
1.
SHIVALIK STORM
(A Sandesh) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2011 by Dancing Forever[USA]
ex Badraan[USA]
by Danzig )
2.
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY
(P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b c 2011 by
Multidimensional[IRE]
ex You Are My Miracle
by Razeen[USA])
3.
REMEMBER ME
(S Zervan) 56.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2010 by
Ikhtyar[IRE]
ex Enaksi
by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )
Verdict |
: |
1/2, 5 1/4 Time : 1:35.40s 4 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s G Shewakramani, Vikram Singh and Kishore M Dingra |
Winner Trained by |
: |
C D Katrak |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Hazara Stud Farm |
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Hyderabad 23-11-2015
1.
INTELLIGENCE
(Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 13,03,400)
(b f 2012 by Rip Van Winkle
ex Aurora Aurealis
by Indictment )
2.
WOMAN O WAR
(P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 4,80,470)
(b f 2012 by
Kingda Ka[AUS]
ex Silver Clasp[IRE]
by Linamix)
3.
AMAZING CHARM
(A Sandesh) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,08,900)
(b f 2012 by
Burden of Proof[IRE]
ex Efrhina[IRE]
by Woodman )
Verdict |
: |
2 3/4, Hd Time : 1:39.74s 5 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
M/s Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai and Ms Vandana Berjis Desai |
Winner Trained by |
: |
Vishal Gaikwad |
Winner Bred by |
: |
Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited |
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, f, Kolkata 21-11-2015
1.
CAMERON
(P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 50,45,742)
(b f 2012 by Admiralofthefleet[USA]
ex Camarioca
by Burden of Proof[IRE] )
2.
GLAMOROUSLY
(C Alford) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,15,035)
(ch f 2012 by
China Visit[USA]
ex Glamorous Spirit
by Razeen[USA])
3.
WAVEAFTERWAVE
(S Zervaan) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,99,149)
(b f 2012 by
Arabian Gulf[GB]
ex Royal Liverpool[USA]
by Gulch )
Verdict |
: |
2, 3/4 Time : 1:38.35s 8 ran |
Winner Owned by |
: |
Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya rep. United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd. |
Winner Trained by |
: |
S S Attaollahi |
Winner Bred by |
: |
United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited |