ISB : Pattern Race Result
Pattern Race Results - Yearwise


HPSL Nilgiris Derby, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 12-05-2024
1. ROYAL DEFENDER (P Sai Kumar) 56kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 47,20,000)
(b g 2021 by Saamidd[GB] ex Glebe Queen[IRE] by Hawkeye )


2. THIS IS GOLD (Yash Narredu) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 17,71,000)
(ch f 2021 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE])

3. GREY WIND (Akshay Kumar) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 7,70,000)
(gr f 2021 by Top Class[USA] ex Earl Grey by Verglas )

Verdict : 5 3/4, 2    Time : 1:41.89s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust
Winner Trained by : J Sebastian
Winner Bred by : Hazara Stud Farm

Nilgiris 2000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Udhagamandalam 21-04-2024
1. BHARAT (C Umesh) 56kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 12,27,500)
(dk b c 2021 by Gusto[GB] ex Castanea by Western Aristocrat[USA] )


2. KING'S BATTALION (A Ashhad Asbar) 56kg. (Equus) (Rs. 4,51,375)
(b c 2021 by Ampere[FR] ex La Magnifique by Shamardal)

3. KNOTTY ONE (Vivek) 56kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 1,96,250)
(dk b c 2021 by Arod[IRE] ex Nasheeta by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:27.02S   9 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP rep. Mr Rajendran, Mr Ronak J Kimmane & Mr Ananth Iyengar
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Kimmane Mr Ronak J and Iyengar Mr Ananth

Nilgiris 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO,f, Udhagamandalam 20-04-2024
1. GREY WIND (Hindu Singh) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 11,62,999)
(gr f 2021 by Top Class[USA] ex Earl Grey by Verglas )


2. THIS IS GOLD (P Sai Kumar) 56kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,26,650)
(ch f 2021 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Al Khazneh by Ikhtyar[IRE])

3. GOLD RIDE (C Umesh) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,85,501)
(b f 2021 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Flying Show by Varenar[FR] )

Verdict : 1, 1 1/2    Time : 1:26.29s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Stride Livestock Pvt. Ltd., Mr Chetan Shah & Mr Ashok Ranpise
Winner Trained by : Deepesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy powered by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-04-2024
1. SUPERNATURAL (P Trevor) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 19,00,000)
(b g 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )


2. GEOGRAPHIQUE (Neeraj Rawal) 49.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(b f 2019 by Golden Horn ex Island Dreams[USA] by Giant's Causeway)

3. CHOPIN (P S Chouhan) 53kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Northern Melody[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/4    Time : 1:34.10s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Daisy K D B Mehta & Mr Dara K Mahta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd., Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. & Mrs Liane Luthria
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

C N Wadia Gold Cup powered by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4up, Mumbai 07-04-2024
1. JULIETTE (C S Jodha) 58.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 31,50,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. DYF (Akshay Kumar) 60kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 11,00,000)
(gr c 2019 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Soak[IRE] by Verglas)

3. JENDAYI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,00,000)
(b f 2020 by Gleneagles ex Monasada[GB] by Nayef )

Verdict : 6, 11 3/4    Time : 2:27.62s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Z S Poonawalla, Mrs B Z Poonawalla, Mr Y Z Poonawalla, Mrs M Y Poonawalla, Ms D Z Poonawalla, Mrs S Poonawalla Pandole, Mr R N Pandole, Ms T Y Poonawalla & Mr Raunak Banerji rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,c&g, Mumbai 17-03-2024
1. BREAK POINT (R Ajinkya) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(b g 2021 by Dreamfield[GB] ex Sweet Caroline by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. DIVINE HOPE (S Saqlain) 54kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2021 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Prayer by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. GAMBINO (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b g 2021 by Top Class[USA] ex Jersey Beauty by Admiralofthefleet[USA] )

Verdict : 1, 1    Time : 1:37.67s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Jatin L Trivedi & Mr Nitin H Jain rep. J N Racing & Breeders LLP
Winner Trained by : S K Sunderji
Winner Bred by : Dr Kehar Singh Stud & Agricultural Farm

Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 17-03-2024
1. PYRITE (Vivek G) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,50,000)
(gr f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Grey Allure by Ace[IRE] )


2. SPANISH EYES (P Trevor) 57kg. (Villoo Poonawalla) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b f 2021 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Irish Bailey by Arazan[IRE])

3. DOCTOR DOLLY (S Saqlain) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,50,000)
(b f 2021 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Jubilant by Whatsthescript[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 1/2    Time : 1:37.02s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ketan Shashikant Wakkar, Mrs Jalpa K Boricha & Ms Roshni C Punjabi rep. Aditya Solar Solution (PF), Mr Amit V Menda, Mr Chirag V Shah & Mr Anil V Poduval
Winner Trained by : S Waheed
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Dashmesh Stud Calcutta Million, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 03-03-2024
1. LADY SUNSHINE (P Trevor) 54.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 8,75,000)
(gr f 2021 by Sir Cecil ex Sunshine Girl by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. GLOBAL INFLUENCE (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Villoo Poonawalla) (Rs. 4,12,500)
(ch c 2021 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex She[GB] by Dubawi)

3. MOTHER'S GRACE (Neeraj Rawal) 54.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 2,47,500)
(b f 2021 by Gusto[GB] ex Carolina Moon by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 2, Lnk    Time : 1:36.71s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Ritu Puri, Mrs Tarshia Dutta, Mr Joydeep Dutta Gupta, Mr Achuthan Siddharth, Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta, Mr Aniruddha Lahiri, Mr Manosh Mukherjee, Mr Atul Singh, Mr Pradeep Sabherwal & Mr Zeeshan Basu
Winner Trained by : Bharath Singh
Winner Bred by : Gupta Mr Joydeep Datta

Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy, Gr.2, 1400 m., 4up, Kolkata 03-03-2024
1. SIEGE COURAGEOUS (Vivek) 56.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 17,50,000)
(b c 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Golden Queen by Ikhtyar[IRE] )


2. SHAMROCK (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,40,000)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Nora by Placerville[USA])

3. AHEAD OF MY TIME (C S Jodha) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,70,000)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Miss Danehill[IRE] by Danehill Dancer )

Verdict : 4, 2    Time : 1:22.52s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Dean Stephens & M/s Mukteshwar Racing LLP
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup, Gr.1, 1600 m., 4up, Kolkata 03-03-2024
1. A STAR IS BORN (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 32,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN] )


2. KNOTTY CHARMER (Vivek) 57.5kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Stormy Princess by Stormello)

3. MOJITO (N S Parmar) 59kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(ch g 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:35.73s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C S Poonawalla, Mr A C Poonawalla, Mrs N A Poonawalla rep. M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Z S Poonawalla, Mrs B Z Poonawalla, Ms D Z Poonawalla & Mrs S Poonawalla Pandole rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

HPSL Indian Turf Invitation Cup, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4up, Kolkata 03-03-2024
1. JULIETTE (C S Jodha) 57.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 65,00,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. JAMARI (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 20,00,000)
(b f 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Glyndebourne by Western Aristocrat[USA])

3. TOUCH OF GREY (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(gr c 2020 by Top Class[USA] ex Zacara by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 8, 4 1/4    Time : 2:26.78s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone P Pandole, Mr Rishad N Pandole, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla & Mr Raunak Banerji rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Zavaray S Poonawalla Sprinters' Cup, Gr.1, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 02-03-2024
1. TIME AND TIDE (P S Chouhan) 58kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 32,50,000)
(dk b c 2020 by Dali[USA] ex Starlet by Eljohar[IRE] )


2. MAGILETO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2019 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Providence by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB])

3. SIEGE COURAGEOUS (Vivek) 59kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Golden Queen by Ikhtyar[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, Shd    Time : 1:09.81s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikram Bachhawat rep. M/s Bachhawat Farms Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Frederik Mr Hans and Rai Mr Sanjay

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup, Gr.1, 3000 m., 4up, Kolkata 02-03-2024
1. DYF (P Trevor) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 32,50,000)
(gr c 2019 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Soak[IRE] by Verglas )


2. RULING DYNASTY (Akshay Kumar) 56.5kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 10,00,000)
(b g 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Super Class by Admiralofthefleet[USA])

3. THIRD AVENUE (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Equus) (Rs. 5,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Avant Garde by Aqlaam )

Verdict : 1 1/2, Nk    Time : 3:08.74s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd., Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr Jiyaji Bhosale & Mr Rishikesh Bhosale
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million, Gr.1, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 25-02-2024
1. EXCELLENT LASS (Suraj Narredu) 54.5kg. (Villoo Poonawalla) (Rs. 92,00,000)
(dk b f 2021 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Remembrance of You by Dubawi )


2. FLIGHT ON (Antony Raj S) 56kg. (Villoo Poonawalla) (Rs. 30,00,000)
(b r 2021 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angels Touch by Excellent Art[GB])

3. FIELD OF DREAMS (S Zervan) 54kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(ch f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Realmsoffantasy by Excellent Art[GB] )

Verdict : 1/2, Nse    Time : 1:21.93s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Daulat Chhabria, Mr Ashok Ranpise, Mr Teja Gollapudi & Mr Rajendran rep. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo Poonawalla Greenfield Farms

Guindy Grand Prix, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 24-02-2024
1. TESORINO (Yash Narredu) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 14,99,250)
(b f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Eskdale[GB] by Nathaniel )


2. ELFIN KNIGHT (P Trevor) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 6,58,750)
(b g 2021 by Multitude ex Scarborough Fair by China Visit[USA])

3. GOLDEN LEGEND (Suraj Narredu) 56kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,95,250)
(ch c 2021 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Woodberg by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 1/2, 6 1/2    Time : 1:37.34s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Gautam Maini
Winner Trained by : Darius R Byramji
Winner Bred by : The Poona Stud Farm (Pvt) Ltd

Deccan Bookmakers Welfare Association Alcock Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 18-02-2024
1. DAPPER LOOK (Nakhat Singh) 53kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 12,69,514)
(b g 2021 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Song Dynasty by China Visit[USA] )


2. KING IMMORTAL (Ajeeth Kumar P) 53kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 4,79,087)
(b c 2021 by Dali[USA] ex Immortal Story by Noverre[USA])

3. KALKI (Surya Prakash) 56kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,14,525)
(ch c 2021 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Daffodil by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 6    Time : 1:26.60s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthaiah
Winner Trained by : K Satheesh
Winner Bred by : Jai-Govind Stud & Agricultural Farm

South India St. Leger, Gr.2, 2800 m., 4up, Chennai 18-02-2024
1. LA REINA (Suraj Narredu) 56.5kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 19,47,000)
(ch f 2019 by Planetaire[GB] ex Firemiss by Ontario[USA] )


2. SAIGON (P S Chouhan) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,17,600)
(b g 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Scarborough Fair by China Visit[USA])

3. MAGNUS (Y S Srinath) 55kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,12,000)
(ch g 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Star Nijinsky by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 2:59.08s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Queen's Gambit Racing Syndicate
Winner Trained by : Imtiaz Khan
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Roach Lifescapes Bangalore Juvenile Million, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Bangalore 16-02-2024
1. KNOTTY LEGEND (P Trevor) 55kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 9,78,366)
(dk b c 2021 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )


2. MASATO (Suraj Narredu) 55kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 3,06,122)
(dk b c 2021 by Dali[USA] ex Elusive Legend by Elusive City)

3. STORM SHADOW (Vivek) 55kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 1,53,062)
(ch c 2021 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Aspenglow[USA] by Lion Hearted )

Verdict : 3 1/4, 7    Time : 1:24.00s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Kamesh, Mr Ashok Ranpise, Mr K Manoj Kumar, Mr K Balamukunda Das, Mr Srikanth Badruka, Mr M N Nambiar, Mr N Swaroop Kumar & Mr K Shasha Bindu Das
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Cup, Gr.3, 2800 m., 4up, Kolkata 10-02-2024
1. THIRD AVENUE (Yash Narredu) 60kg. (Equus) (Rs. 9,91,250)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Avant Garde by Aqlaam )


2. TREVALIUS (P S Chouhan) 52kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,70,625)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Scarborough Fair by China Visit[USA])

3. PISSARRO (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,82,375)
(ch g 2017 by Kingda Ka[AUS] ex Laserre by Storm Trooper[USA] )

Verdict : Lnk, 3 1/2    Time : 2:57.98s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Kersi H Vachha
Winner Trained by : Arti Doctor
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Rusi Patel Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4up, Mumbai 04-02-2024
1. MOJITO (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch g 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )


2. COUNT OF SAVOY (Yash Narredu) 55kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(b g 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA])

3. CHOPIN (Neeraj Rawal) 52.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Northern Melody[IRE] by Singspiel )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/2    Time : 1:35.03s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Prashant Nagar rep. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M K Jadhav
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Thackers Eclipse Stakes of India, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Mumbai 04-02-2024
1. JULIETTE (C S Jodha) 59kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 18,35,000)
(gr f 2016 by Musketier ex Gimmesumsugar[USA] by Orientate )


2. DYF (P Trevor) 58.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 6,60,000)
(gr c 2019 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Soak[IRE] by Verglas)

3. SUPERNATURAL (Tom Marquand) 56.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,60,000)
(b g 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 2:00.06s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Zavary S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole, Mr Rishad N Pandole & Mr Raunak Banerjee rep. Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Karthik Ganapathy
Winner Bred by : Tohana Stud Farm

Sir Homi Mehta Breeders' Produce Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Mumbai 04-02-2024
1. THE PANTHER (P Trevor) 54kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b c 2021 by Churchill ex Darinza[FR] by Dalakhani )


2. RUNNING STAR (Yash Narredu) 55.5kg. (Villoo Poonawalla) (Rs. 3,00,000)
(b f 2021 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Missing You by Arazan[IRE])

3. EARTH (S Saqlain) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 1,50,000)
(b f 2021 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Wind of Soul by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 3/4, 1 1/2    Time : 1:22.55s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Ms Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

HPSL Indian Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Mumbai 04-02-2024
1. ENABLER (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,21,50,000)
(ch c 2020 by Ruler of The World ex Rozene[IRE] by Sleeping Indian )


2. SYNTHESIS (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 38,00,000)
(b c 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sana by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. JAMARI (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 18,00,000)
(b f 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Glyndebourne by Western Aristocrat[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, Nk    Time : 2:28.72s   12 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saldanha, Mr Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd., Mr Vivek S Jain, Mr Balam Mohla & Mr Anil Saraf
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Dr S C Jain Sprinters' Championship, Gr.2, 1200 m., 4up, Mumbai 03-02-2024
1. MAGILETO (Suraj Narredu) 59kg. (Jai-Govind Group) (Rs. 12,55,000)
(b g 2019 by Sedgefield[USA] ex Providence by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )


2. DEMOCRACY (Tom Marquand) 56.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b f 2020 by Aclaim ex Choose[GB] by Dansili)

3. JOAQUIN (Yash Narredu) 59kg. (Hazara) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(b g 2017 by Saamidd[GB] ex Phoenix by Itaquere Power[BRZ] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1    Time : 1:09.17s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Solomon F Sopher, Miss Jessy D'Cunha, Miss Veera D'Souza, Mr Ashok Ranpise & Mr Anil Saraf
Winner Trained by : Aman Altaf Hussain
Winner Bred by : Jai-Govind Stud & Agricultural Farm

AB & M Indian Champagne Stakes, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Kolkata 31-01-2024
1. GLOBAL INFLUENCE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,81,250)
(ch c 2021 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex She[GB] by Dubawi )


2. LADY SUNSHINE (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 5,15,625)
(gr f 2021 by Sir Cecil ex Sunshine Girl by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. SNOW LEOPARD (S Zervan) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,09,375)
(gr f 2021 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Kissed by the Mist[USA] )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 1:26.03s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Teja Gollapudi, Mr Ashok Ranpise, Dr Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, Mr P Santhosh & Mr Rajesh Narredu
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo Poonawalla Greenfield Farms

HPSL Golconda Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Hyderabad 28-01-2024
1. CHAMPIONS WAY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 69,95,620)
(b c 2020 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA] )


2. TRUTH (Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Nakul) (Rs. 27,08,948)
(gr g 2020 by Pinson[IRE] ex Lady Be Good by Arazan[IRE])

3. LIVERMORE (S Saqlain) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 12,13,012)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sherman Oaks by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 3/4    Time : 2:29.18s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Teja Gollapudi & M/s Blazing Saddles (PF)
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Global Stud Mahender North India Derby, Gr.3, 1600 m., 4YO, Delhi 27-01-2024
1. ASHWA KANCHENJUNGA (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Chester) (Rs. 25,60,000)
(gr f 2020 by Admiralty ex Viola by Verglas )


2. ARALINA (S Antony Raj) 55.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,45,000)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Analeah by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. MYSTIC BOND (Akash Rajput) 57kg. (Gee) (Rs. 4,22,500)
(b g 2020 by Crimson China[USA] ex Secret Wish by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : Nk, 3/4    Time : 1:36.67s   13 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Shroff Mr P and Deboo Mrs Mehernosh H

Winfair247 Bangalore Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Bangalore 26-01-2024
1. JAMARI (P Trevor) 55.5kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,03,23,490)
(b f 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Glyndebourne by Western Aristocrat[USA] )


2. MADAM RICH (S Saqlain) 55.5kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 33,82,830)
(b f 2020 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Arthur's Girl[GB] by Hernando)

3. PRANA (Vivek) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 16,91,415)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 3/4, 4 1/4    Time : 2:28.20s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd, rep by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy, Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, M/s DT Racing & Breeding LLP, rep. by Mr D R Thacker & Miss Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Indian Champion Cup, Gr.1, 2000 m., 4up, Kolkata 23-01-2024
1. A STAR IS BORN (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 30,75,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN] )


2. THIRD AVENUE (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 15,00,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Avant Garde by Aqlaam)

3. TREVALIUS (Anthony Raj) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 9,00,000)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Scarborough Fair by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 4, 1    Time : 2:04.78s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C S Poonawalla, Mr A C Poonawalla, Mrs N A Poonawalla rep. M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Z S Poonawalla, Mrs B Z Poonawalla, Ms D Z Poonawalla & Mrs S Poonawalla Pandole rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Madras Gold Vase, Gr.3, 1400 m., 3YO, Chennai 22-01-2024
1. PERSIAN ROCK (A Ashhad Asbar) 56kg. (Equus) (Rs. 15,66,625)
(b c 2021 by Moonlight Magic[GB] ex Zazou by Royal Kingdom[IRE] )


2. TESORINO (S Saqlain) 54.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 6,89,374)
(b f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Eskdale[GB] by Nathaniel)

3. SHE'S UNSTOPPABLE (P S Chouhan) 54.5kg. (Badal) (Rs. 4,13,625)
(ch f 2021 by Tenth Star[IRE] ex Flamboyant Flame by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : Nse, 3 3/4    Time : 1:26.27s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs E Kokila
Winner Trained by : Fahad Khan
Winner Bred by : Raptakos, Brett & Co Ltd

Deccan Bookmakers Welfare Association Darley Arabian Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 21-01-2024
1. DICTATOR (P Sai Kumar) 56kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 10,85,829)
(b g 2021 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Koh Samui by Senure[USA] )


2. LASHKA (S Antony Raj) 54.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 4,06,926)
(b f 2021 by Dali[USA] ex Lucky by Eljohar[IRE])

3. IN PROPOSITO (P S Kaviraj) 56kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 1,82,213)
(dk b c 2021 by Planetaire[GB] ex Abigail by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 4 3/4, 9    Time : 1:12.60s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt. Ltd. & Mr D R Thacker
Winner Trained by : K S V Prasad Raju
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, 1200 m., 4up, Kolkata 20-01-2024
1. TIME AND TIDE (Neeraj Rawal) 59kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 9,68,750)
(dk b c 2020 by Dali[USA] ex Starlet by Eljohar[IRE] )


2. COOL RIDER (S Zervan) 60kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 4,59,375)
(b g 2018 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Dance to the Tune by Major Impact[USA])

3. SNOWFALL (Suraj Narredu) 58.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 2,75,625)
(b f 2019 by Territories ex Markabah[IRE] by Dubawi )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 1    Time : 1:11.14s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vikarm Bachhawat rep. M/s Bachhawat Farms Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Adhiraj S Jodha
Winner Bred by : Frederik Mr Hans and Rai Mr Sanjay

Dr M A M Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Chennai 15-01-2024
1. SHAMROCK (Suraj Narredu) 60kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 11,52,750)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Nora by Placerville[USA] )


2. IMPERIAL BLUE (S Antony Raj) 57kg. (Sans Craintes) (Rs. 5,01,250)
(b g 2018 by Be Safe ex Youre so Beautiful by Tirol[IRE])

3. ASHWA MOROCCO (P Sai Kumar) 55.5kg. (Equus) (Rs. 3,00,750)
(b f 2019 by Ampere[FR] ex Bee Quick by Elnadim )

Verdict : 1, 1 1/4    Time : 1:23.30s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ravi, Mr Daulat Chhabria, Mr K Kaliyaperumal & Mrs R Chellam
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

South India Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Chennai 15-01-2024
1. TOUCH OF GREY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 67,24,000)
(gr c 2020 by Top Class[USA] ex Zacara by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. KNOTTY CHARMER (Vivek) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 25,39,200)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Stormy Princess by Stormello)

3. RULING DYNASTY (S Antony Raj) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,04,000)
(b g 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Super Class by Admiralofthefleet[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 4    Time : 2:28.10s   10 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Balam Mohla, Mr Anil Saraf & Mr Apana P Subaiya
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

Gool S Poonawalla Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO, Mumbai 14-01-2024
1. DASH (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 9,53,368)
(b c 2021 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex See The Sunrise by Strong Suit[USA] )


2. FIELD OF DREAMS (N S Parmar) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,06,122)
(ch f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Realmsoffantasy by Excellent Art[GB])

3. FIORENTINI (P S Chouhan) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,53,062)
(b f 2021 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Evatina by Placerville[USA] )

Verdict : 3, 1 1/4    Time : 1:09.96s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : My Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd. & Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Pvt Ltd.
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm Private Limited

Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup, Gr.3, 2000 m., 4YO, Mumbai 14-01-2024
1. ENABLER (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(ch c 2020 by Ruler of The World ex Rozene[IRE] by Sleeping Indian )


2. CHRISTOFLE (Oisin Murphy) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(dk b c 2020 by Le Havre ex Enzina[GB] by New Approach)

3. CAPITOLIUM (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Equus) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(ch c 2020 by Moonlight Magic[GB] ex Attalea[IRE] by Monsun )

Verdict : Nk, 4 1/2    Time : 1:59.96s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs B E Saldanha, Mr Sultan Singh rep. Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., Mr Vivek S Jain, Mr Balam Mohla & Mr Anil Saraf
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Sohna Stud Farm Private Limited

Villoo C Poonawalla Indian Oaks, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Mumbai 14-01-2024
1. JENDAYI (Oisin Murphy) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 31,86,224)
(b f 2020 by Gleneagles ex Monasada[GB] by Nayef )


2. AMEERAH (S Saqlain) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,69,388)
(b f 2020 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE])

3. WAIKIKI (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,59,184)
(b f 2020 by Leitir Mor[IRE] ex Mauna Kea by Sakhee )

Verdict : 9, 1/2    Time : 2:29.80s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. & Ms Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

South India Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Chennai 14-01-2024
1. SOMETHING ROYAL (Vivek) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 25,24,500)
(ch f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sheryl by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. ANGELES (Anthony Raj) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 9,38,975)
(dk b f 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN])

3. GOLDEN PEAKS (Imran Chisty) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,08,250)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Kanchenjunga by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 3, 3    Time : 2:32.06s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : J Sebastian
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

HPSL Byerly Turk Million, Gr.3, 1200 m., 3YO,f, Hyderabad 08-01-2024
1. LASHKA (S Antony Raj) 56kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 10,37,679)
(b f 2021 by Dali[USA] ex Lucky by Eljohar[IRE] )


2. STAR OF NIGHT (Hindu Singh) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,88,010)
(b f 2021 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Romantic Star by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. STAR FOREVER (P Sai Kumar) 53kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,73,743)
(b f 2021 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Forever Glory by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, Nk    Time : 1:12.54s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Col S B Nair & Mr Aditya P Thackersey
Winner Trained by : L V R Deshmukh
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

JSK1 Calcutta Derby, Gr.1, 2400 m., 4YO, Kolkata 07-01-2024
1. LONG LEASE (Suraj Narredu) 55.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 62,38,750)
(b f 2020 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Nostalgic Memories by Arazan[IRE] )


2. RAMIEL (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 23,53,188)
(ch g 2020 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel)

3. DESTROYER (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 12,27,750)
(b c 2020 by Exceed And Excel ex Abaq[GB] by Oasis Dream )

Verdict : Shd, Dist    Time : 2:32.50s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

HPSL Golconda Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Hyderabad 06-01-2024
1. LIVERMORE (S Saqlain) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 23,13,699)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sherman Oaks by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. ORIGINAL SIN (Vivek) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 8,79,474)
(dk b f 2020 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Secret Garden by Razeen[USA])

3. SNOWPIERCER (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,93,811)
(b f 2020 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Ice Glacier by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : 6, 10 3/4    Time : 2:31.96s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rama Krishna Reddy
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Reddy Mr M Ramakrishna and Tikkavarapu Mr Vijay Reddy and Mehra Miss Ameeta

Manjri Horse Breeders' Farm New Year Cup, Gr.3, 1400 m., 4up, Bangalore 05-01-2024
1. SIEGE COURAGEOUS (Vivek) 59.5kg. (Mukteshwar) (Rs. 6,91,200)
(b c 2019 by Top Class[USA] ex Golden Queen by Ikhtyar[IRE] )


2. DE VILLIERS (P Trevor) 58.5kg. (Manju Meadows) (Rs. 2,10,400)
(b g 2018 by Sepoy ex Expect[GB] by Invincible Spirit)

3. ISNT SHE BEAUTIFUL (Neeraj Rawal) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 1,05,200)
(b f 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Lady Danehill by Arazan[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1 1/4    Time : 1:24.13s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Dean Stephens & Mukteshwar Racing LLP
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

Bookmakers' Association Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2, 2400 m., 4YO,f, Bangalore 05-01-2024
1. JAMARI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,85,306)
(b f 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Glyndebourne by Western Aristocrat[USA] )


2. TEHANI (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,05,102)
(dk b f 2020 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Unforgettable You by Arazan[IRE])

3. FAST PACE (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 2,52,551)
(b f 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Striking by Multidimensional[IRE] )

Verdict : 1 3/4, 4 3/4    Time : 2:34.30s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy, Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, M/s. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D R Thacker & Miss Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy, Gr.3, 1800 m., 3up, Mumbai 31-12-2023
1. DYF (P Trevor) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(gr c 2019 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Soak[IRE] by Verglas )


2. MOJITO (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. SUPERNATURAL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Psychic Light by China Visit[USA] )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1    Time : 1:50.04s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K N Dhunjibhoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt. Ltd., Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr Jiyaji Bhosale & Mr Rishikesh Bhosale
Winner Trained by : Adhirajsingh Jodha
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited

Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3, 2400 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 26-12-2023
1. LONG LEASE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 17,33,125)
(b f 2020 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Nostalgic Memories by Arazan[IRE] )


2. ZUMA (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 6,49,031)
(gr f 2020 by Sir Cecil ex Forest Vision by Placerville[USA])

3. SEA EAGLE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 3,38,625)
(b f 2020 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Tropical Blue by Senure[USA] )

Verdict : 2 3/4, 3/4    Time : 2:35.79s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

South India 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Chennai 25-12-2023
1. SOMETHING ROYAL (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 20,56,500)
(ch f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sheryl by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. ARALINA (Antony Raj S) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 7,59,575)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Analeah by Multidimensional[IRE])

3. ZURI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,30,250)
(b f 2020 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Maun Vrat[IRE] by Montjeu )

Verdict : 1/2, 2    Time : 1:38.28s   11 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr A C Muthiah
Winner Trained by : J Sebastian
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd

South India 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 25-12-2023
1. KNOTTY CHARMER (Vivek) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 21,61,498)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Stormy Princess by Stormello )


2. CHAMPIONS WAY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 7,99,826)
(b c 2020 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA])

3. PRANA (P Trevor) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 3,47,750)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Dovers Hill by Glory of Dancer[GB] )

Verdict : 4, 2 1/4    Time : 1:36.14s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr K Kamesh, Mr Srikanth Badruka, Mr N Swaroop Kumar, Mr K Balamukunda Das, Mr Dharmesh Mehta, Mr M N Nambiar & Mr D Sanjeev Basapa
Winner Trained by : Prasanna Kumar
Winner Bred by : Bishan Stud & Agricultural Farm

HPSL Indian 2000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO, Mumbai 24-12-2023
1. SYNTHESIS (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 31,25,000)
(b c 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sana by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. ENABLER (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Sohna) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(ch c 2020 by Ruler of The World ex Rozene[IRE] by Sleeping Indian)

3. CHRISTOFLE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 4,50,000)
(dk b c 2020 by Le Havre ex Enzina[GB] by New Approach )

Verdict : 1 1/4, 1/2    Time : 1:35.91s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Ameeta Mehra, Mr Balam Mohla, So Blest Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Mr Anil Saraf
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farm

Trilegal Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Mumbai 17-12-2023
1. JENDAYI (Oisin Murphy) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 31,25,000)
(b f 2020 by Gleneagles ex Monasada[GB] by Nayef )


2. DEMOCRACY (C Umesh) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,50,000)
(b f 2020 by Aclaim ex Choose[GB] by Dansili)

3. AMEERAH (S Saqlain) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,50,000)
(b f 2020 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex My Lakshmi by Ace[IRE] )

Verdict : 1 1/2, 3/4    Time : 1:36.92s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Vijay B Shirke, Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr K N Dhunjibhyoy and Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shippling Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Mrs Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm

Calcutta Gold Cup, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3up, Kolkata 16-12-2023
1. A STAR IS BORN (Yash Narredu) 62kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,90,000)
(b c 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Angel Dust by Win Legend[JPN] )


2. THIRD AVENUE (P Tejeshwar) 62kg. (Equus) (Rs. 5,70,000)
(b c 2018 by Ampere[FR] ex Avant Garde by Aqlaam)

3. SAVVY CHIC (P S Chouhan) 58kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 3,42,000)
(b f 2019 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Coccinella by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 7 1/4, 2    Time : 1:37.46s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Dr C S Poonawalla, Mr A C Poonawalla, Mrs N A Poonawalla rep. M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd. and Mr Z S Poonawalla, Mrs B Z Poonawalla, Ms D Z Poonawalla & Mrs S Poonawalla Pandole rep. M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt. Ltd.
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

Vaishnavi Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Bangalore 16-12-2023
1. TOUCH OF GREY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Tohana) (Rs. 15,54,998)
(gr c 2020 by Top Class[USA] ex Zacara by Burden of Proof[IRE] )


2. KNOTTY CHARMER (Anthony Raj) 57kg. (Bishan) (Rs. 4,95,000)
(b c 2020 by Gusto[GB] ex Stormy Princess by Stormello)

3. CHAGALL (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 2,47,501)
(ch c 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Heather by Champs Elysees )

Verdict : 1/2, 1 1/2    Time : 1:37.00s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Balam Mohla, Mr Anil Saraf & Mr Apana P Subaiya
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Mukteshwar Stud LLP

Confluence Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Kolkata 12-12-2023
1. DESTROYER (P S Chouhan) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 20,37,500)
(b c 2020 by Exceed And Excel ex Abaq[GB] by Oasis Dream )


2. HORNBILL (Yash Narredu) 57kg. (Yeravada) (Rs. 7,61,875)
(b g 2020 by Arazan[IRE] ex Mocha Loca by Western Aristocrat[USA])

3. RAMIEL (P Trevor) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 3,97,500)
(ch g 2020 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Angelique by Elusive Pimpernel )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 2 1/4    Time : 1:40.04s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : Mrs Smita Bajoria, Mr Sanjay Ramniklal Goyani, Mr Cheriyan Abraham & Mr Balam Mohla
Winner Trained by : Patrick Quinn
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Astonish Stud Private Limited

Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO, Hyderabad 10-12-2023
1. CHAMPIONS WAY (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 26,60,858)
(b c 2020 by Sanus Per Aquam[IRE] ex Castle Queen by Placerville[USA] )


2. SHADOW OF THE MOON (Mukesh Kumar) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 10,15,856)
(gr c 2020 by Sir Cecil ex Avarua by Abbeyside[GB])

3. SIDDHARTH (Ajeeth Kumar P) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,54,880)
(b g 2020 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Lavender Brown by Ace[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/4, 3    Time : 1:36.75s   9 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Teja Gollapudi and M/s Blazing Saddles
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited

A C Ardeshir Trophy, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3up, Mumbai 10-12-2023
1. COUNT OF SAVOY (Yash Narredu) 52.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 9,35,000)
(b g 2018 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Lombardia by Razeen[USA] )


2. MOJITO (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 3,30,000)
(ch g 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch)

3. ZUCCARELLI (P Trevor) 59kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 1,80,000)
(b g 2018 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Circle of Bliss by Singspiel )

Verdict : Lnk, 1/2    Time : 1:36.02s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Ms Farida B Dubash & Mr Rustom H Vakil
Winner Trained by : M Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Stud Farm Private Limited

P Arun Kumar Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Bangalore 02-12-2023
1. JAMARI (P Trevor) 57kg. (Nanoli) (Rs. 15,54,998)
(b f 2020 by Cougar Mountain[IRE] ex Glyndebourne by Western Aristocrat[USA] )


2. TEHANI (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 4,95,000)
(dk b f 2020 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Unforgettable You by Arazan[IRE])

3. MADAM RICH (S Saqlain) 57kg. (Manjri) (Rs. 2,47,501)
(b f 2020 by Phoenix Tower[USA] ex Arthur's Girl[GB] by Hernando )

Verdict : Snk, Lnk    Time : 1:35.98s   7 ran
Winner Owned by : Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy, Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni, Mr Mukul A Sonawala, M/s DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D R Thacker & Miss Anita J Captain
Winner Trained by : P Shroff
Winner Bred by : Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited and Desai Mr Berjis Minoo

Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Hyderabad 26-11-2023
1. LIVERMORE (S Saqlain) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 30,19,905)
(b f 2020 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Sherman Oaks by Multidimensional[IRE] )


2. WEST BROOK (Akshay Kumar) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 11,56,908)
(ch f 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Sugar Bay by Admiralofthefleet[USA])

3. LA BELLE (P Trevor) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 5,18,040)
(ch f 2020 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Goldilocks by Alnasr Alwasheek[GB] )

Verdict : 3/4, 4 3/4    Time : 1:39.80s   8 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Rama Krishna Reddy
Winner Trained by : L D'silva
Winner Bred by : Reddy Mr M Ramakrishna and Tikkavarapu Mr Vijay Reddy and Mehra Miss Ameeta

Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO,f, Kolkata 24-11-2023
1. LONG LEASE (Suraj Narredu) 57kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 20,55,500)
(b f 2020 by Roderic O'Connor[IRE] ex Nostalgic Memories by Arazan[IRE] )


2. NAUTICA (Nikhil Naidu) 57kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 7,68,775)
(b f 2020 by Dandified ex On Fleek by Win Legend[JPN])

3. MEROPI (Y S Srinath) 57kg. (Kunigal) (Rs. 4,01,100)
(b f 2020 by Western Aristocrat[USA] ex Panamera by Burden of Proof[IRE] )

Verdict : 2 1/2, 1/2    Time : 1:39.40s   6 ran
Winner Owned by : M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd. rep. by Dr Cyrus S Poonawalla, Mr Adar C Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A Poonawalla
Winner Trained by : Rajesh Narredu
Winner Bred by : Villoo's Greenfield Farms

Deepak Khaitan Memorial Guindy Gold Cup, Gr.3, 1600 m., 3YO, Chennai 11-11-2023
1. SHAMROCK (Suraj Narredu) 57.5kg. (Poonawalla Group) (Rs. 10,18,000)
(b c 2019 by Excellent Art[GB] ex Nora by Placerville[USA] )


2. ONCE YOU GO BLACK (C Umesh) 60.5kg. (Dashmesh Group) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(dk b c 2019 by Win Legend[JPN] ex Aksinya by Steinbeck[USA])

3. IMPERIAL POWER (P S Chouhan) 58.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,64,000)
(b c 2019 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Majestic Opinion by Dixie Union )

Verdict : 7 1/2, 1    Time : 1:41.01s   4 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr M Ravi, Mr Daulat Chhabria, Mr K Kaliyaperumal & Mrs R Chellam
Winner Trained by : S Narredu
Winner Bred by : Poonawalla Estates Stud & Agri Farm Pvt Ltd

Teena Katrak Memorial RWITC Ltd Trophy, Gr.2, 2000 m., 4up, Pune 05-11-2023
1. DANGEROUS (Neeraj Rawal) 53.5kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 13,25,000)
(ch f 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Transformation by China Visit[USA] )


2. RASPUTIN (Mustakim Alam) 51kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 4,40,000)
(b g 2018 by Multidimensional[IRE] ex Anywaysmile[IRE] by Indian Ridge)

3. MOJITO (N S Parmar) 57kg. (Usha/Mehra) (Rs. 2,40,000)
(ch g 2019 by Speaking of Which[IRE] ex Margarita Rita[USA] by Thunder Gulch )

Verdict : 2 3/4, Snk    Time : 2:04.80s   5 ran
Winner Owned by : Mr Neil Madan Bahal
Winner Trained by : Adhirajsingh Jodha
Winner Bred by : Greentree Stud & Agricultural Farms Pvt Ltd
ISB